$125 Sign-Up Bonus

$125 No Deposit

Plus 500% + 500 Free Spins on first deposit

Yabby CasinoDecent
6.8/10
Wagering
10× bonus
Max cashout
$50
Min deposit (first)
$20
Withdrawal methods
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum

Yabby Casino 200% Deposit Bonus Guide

The Yabby Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is promoted as a 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus. It uses code STRIKE202, starts from a $20 deposit and carries 1x wagering on your deposit plus bonus. Before you claim it, check the account and location rules that apply to your play.
Yabby Casino operates under licence ALSI-192407024-FI2 issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005.

How the 200% deposit bonus works at Yabby Casino

The offer is described as a 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus. You can use it on your first deposit with code STRIKE202, provided the deposit is at least $20. The bonus is calculated from the deposit amount, so a larger qualifying deposit produces a larger bonus.

TermRule
Bonus rate202%
Promo codeSTRIKE202
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering1x deposit plus bonus
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout limit
First depositYes

The wording “deposit plus bonus” matters. You need to wager the combined value once, rather than wagering the bonus alone. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $40.40 bonus at 202%. Your wagering target is therefore $60.40: $20 deposit plus $40.40 bonus, multiplied by 1.

A $20 deposit creates a $40.40 bonus

The total balance before play would be $60.40, and the 1x wagering calculation is based on that combined amount. Actual game contributions can vary, so check the value shown in the cashier's Redeem Coupon section.

Here is another example. A $50 deposit receives a $101 bonus at 202%. The combined wagering figure is $151. If you deposit $100, the bonus is $202 and the combined wagering figure is $302. There is no maximum cashout limit attached to this offer.

How to claim the STRIKE202 offer step by step

This promotion is for a first deposit, so choose it before making your initial qualifying payment. Only one promotion can be active at a time, and promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number, computer or IP address.

  1. Create your accountRegister with accurate and complete information, confirm your email address and use only one account. The minimum registration age is 18.
  2. Choose the first deposit promotionSelect the 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus and enter the code STRIKE202 in the promotion or cashier area.
  3. Deposit at least $20Your first qualifying deposit must meet the $20 minimum. The minimum for a credit card deposit is $30, so the payment method can affect the amount you need to add.
  4. Check the creditConfirm that the deposit and the 202% bonus appear in your balance before starting play.
  5. Complete the wageringWager the deposit plus bonus once, following the eligible-game and maximum-bet rules.
  6. Request a withdrawalBonus users must verify their account before making a withdrawal. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and one withdrawal per day is permitted per account, computer or IP address.

If you are comparing promotions before registering, Casino Yabby also lists other first-deposit choices, including a 500% bonus with 500 free spins and a separate 999% offer. Those promotions have different wagering, game and cashout rules, so do not assume the terms of one offer carry across to another.

Which games count towards the 202% bonus

The 202% No Rules bonus is limited to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots. The RTG 777 slot is excluded, and no other games are permitted for this promotion. That means table games, live dealer games, progressive games, keno and video poker should not be used when working through this particular offer.

  • Use non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots.
  • Leave the RTG 777 slot out of your bonus play.
  • Do not use table games, live dealer tables or other game categories for this offer.
  • Check each game's contribution value in the cashier's Redeem Coupon section.
  • Keep every bonus wager at or below the permitted maximum bet.

Wagering contributions vary by game. The cashier shows the exact value per $1 wagered, which is useful before you begin because the 1x target is not necessarily reached at the same speed on every eligible title.

The $20 maximum bet applies to this offer

The 202% No Rules bonus allows a maximum bet of $20 per hand. The general maximum bet during a bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise, and this promotion specifically sets the limit at $20.

For a simple example, if your combined wagering target is $151 and every $1 wager counted in full, you would need $151 in qualifying wagers. If a game counts at less than 100%, more play would be needed to reach the same target. The exact contribution is the figure to use when planning your session.

Deposits, payment methods and the bonus amount

Yabby Casino supports deposits in AUD, CAD, EUR, NZD and USD. Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Bitcoin via Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay and ApplePay.

MethodMinimum deposit
Bitcoin$15
Bitcoin via Lightning Network$10
Litecoin$10
Ethereum$10
Credit card$30

The 202% promotion itself requires at least $20, but a credit card deposit has a $30 minimum. The bonus terms also state that credit card deposits receive 75% on this promotion rather than the standard 202%. That difference is worth checking before you select your payment method.

There are no deposit fees charged by the casino. Blockchain network fees are paid by the player, while card-to-crypto purchases can include a third-party provider exchange fee shown before confirmation. Transactions are charged in USD or BTC, so currency conversion and overseas or bank fees are not covered by the casino.

Australia location rule

Australia appears in the welcome-bonus eligibility information, while the registration rules list Australia among the restricted countries for real-money play. Follow the location rules shown during registration and do not use a VPN, proxy or location-masking tool.

Verification and withdrawals after bonus play

All bonus users must verify their account before making a withdrawal. Yabby Casino may request proof of identity, proof of address, copies of credit cards, signed purchase history or other documents. If requested documents are not provided within 4 weeks of a withdrawal request, the casino reserves the right to act according to its terms.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Withdrawal frequencyOne per day per account, computer or IP
Withdrawal methodsBitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
Ethereum conditionWinning deposit must have been made via Ethereum
ProcessingCrypto and e-wallet withdrawals are instant after verification
Verification timeUp to 5 business days

Crypto withdrawals can be sent to a different wallet from the one used for the deposit. E-wallet withdrawals require the same e-wallet used for the deposit. Although the 202% offer has no maximum cashout limit, the standard $50 minimum and one-withdrawal-per-day rule still apply.

A clean deposit means a deposit made without a bonus. Winnings from clean deposits can be withdrawn without verification, while bonus play requires verification. If an account breaches the promotion terms, the bonus and winnings are voided and the deposit amount is refunded.

Ready to check the offer?Use the STRIKE202 code only if the 202% first-deposit terms suit your game choice, deposit method and wagering plan.

What to check before choosing this first-deposit offer

A 1x wagering requirement is lower than the 10x and 35x figures attached to some other promotions, but the game restriction is strict. The offer is designed for non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, not a general balance that can be used across the full casino.

  • Confirm that you are eligible to register and play from your location.
  • Make sure this is your first deposit and enter STRIKE202 before payment.
  • Use a qualifying deposit of at least $20, or meet the $30 credit card minimum.
  • Calculate the target as deposit plus the 202% bonus, then multiply by 1.
  • Keep bets at no more than $20 per hand.
  • Play only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, excluding RTG 777.
  • Complete account verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember the $50 minimum withdrawal and one-withdrawal-per-day rule.

The casino uses SSL encryption on transactions, secure banking protocols and advanced firewall technologies. Support is available in English through live chat and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with telephone support also offered.

The brand operates under Anjouan licence ALSI-192407024-FI2, issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. Gambling involves real money, so keep your deposit within an amount you can afford to lose and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Yabby Casino 200% deposit bonus code?

The code is STRIKE202. It applies to the 202% No Rules First Deposit Bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the 202% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. Credit card deposits have a separate $30 minimum.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 1x the deposit plus the bonus. A $20 deposit creates a $40.40 bonus, giving a combined wagering figure of $60.40.

Which games can I use with the 202% offer?

The offer is for non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only. The RTG 777 slot is excluded, and no other games are permitted.

Is there a maximum cashout on the 202% bonus?

The 202% No Rules bonus has no maximum cashout limit. The standard $50 minimum withdrawal and one-withdrawal-per-day rule still apply.

What is the maximum bet with this promotion?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand for the 202% No Rules bonus.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. Players using bonuses must verify their account before making a withdrawal. Verification can take up to 5 business days.

Which withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. Ethereum withdrawals require the winning deposit to have been made via Ethereum.